Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy Statement

1. General

1.1 Interpretation

(i)   In this Privacy Policy Statement, the following words and expressions shall have the following meaning:

"Network Shuttle" means Network Shuttle Diecast Model, a company incorporated in Hong Kong whose registered office is at Flat F2, 18/F, Block1, Golden Dragon Industrial Centre, 152-160 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung, H.K.;
"Content" means all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photograph, graphic, image, video, message, logos, button icons, HTML code or other material displayed on or available through the Website;
"Hong Kong" means the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China;
"Ordinance" means the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486, Laws of Hong Kong);
"Personal Data" means any identifying information of a person as defined in the Ordinance;
"Privacy Policy Statement" means this Privacy Policy Statement as amended from time to time and posted on the Website;
"Product" means any product which may from time to time be available for purchase, redemption or giving away via the Website;
"SSL" means the 128-bit Secure Socket Layer encryption technology for encryption over the Internet to protect data;
"User" means any person who accesses the Website;
"we", "us" means any of Network Shuttle and "our" shall be construed accordingly;
"Website" means the website as operated and administered by us via the URL http://networkshuttle.com.hk which may be modified, replaced or substituted from time to time; and
"you" means the User of the Website and "your" shall be construed accordingly.

(ii)   If the context of this Privacy Policy Statement so permits or requires, words importing any gender shall include the other genders, words in the singular number shall include the plural number and vice versa, and any reference to a person shall include that person's successors, representatives and permitted assigns.

(iii)   References to clauses are references to the clauses of this Privacy Policy Statement. Clause headings are strictly for the purpose of convenience and general reference only and shall not affect the meaning or interpretation of any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy Statement.

1.2 We are committed to protecting your privacy.

1.3 Please read this Privacy Policy Statement carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding how your Personal Data will be treated. This Privacy Policy Statement applies to all Users of the Website and may from time to time be updated, revised, reposted, and changed where we deem necessary.

1.4 By using the Website, you consent to our collection and use of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy Statement.

1.5 In the event that there is any inconsistency between the English and the Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

2. Your Privacy

2.1 We respect your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and this Privacy Policy Statement explains our privacy policies and practices. It is our policy to pledge to comply with the requirements of the Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

3. Minimal Collection of Personal Data

3.1 We collect your Personal Data at times when you are requested to furnish us with your Personal Data.

3.2 If you are under the age of 18, we recommend that you seek prior consent from your parent or guardian before providing us with any of your Personal Data.

3.3 The purposes that we may use your Personal Data including but not limited to :

(i) to provide and download Content to you;

(ii) to process your order, send a billing to and receive payment from you;

(iii) to handle and follow up your service calls, inquiries and complaints;

(iv) to better understand the demographics of our User to enable us to provide better services tailored to your needs;

(v) to market our Product and services;

(vi) to verify your identity; and

(vii) for our future marketing purposes

4. Disclosure

4.1 In cases where we do collect Personal Data from you, we will :

(i) tell you that we are doing so and the use that we will make of such Personal Data we collect;

(ii) give you the opportunity to "opt-out" (i.e. to restrict the uses we will make of such Personal Data); and

(iii) tell you how we will store your Personal Data and how you can review, change and delete the Personal Data we have stored.

4.2 Save as expressly mentioned in this Privacy Policy Statement, we will not disclose your Personal Data unless we are required to do so by law or we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to :

(i) comply with the laws or applicable regulations;

(ii) protect and defend our rights or properties;

(iii) protect against misuses or unauthorized use of the Website; or

(iv) protect the personal safety or property of our User or the public.

5. Links to Other Websites

5.1 This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to the Website. If you click on any advertisement or hyperlink linking to another website that is provided on the Website, you will leave the Website for another location. At any other website, the protection of your privacy, personal data and your exposure to cookies are not within our responsibility and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy (if any) of that other location.

6. Web Logs

6.1 When you come to the Website, our server software may record the domain name of your computer. We may also track the pages you visit. We do these recordings and tracings so that we can measure the traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website, gain some general knowledge about our visitors and market the Website to advertisers with whom we may share summarised traffic data. This information will not identify you as an individual.

7. Security

7.1 Once we have collected your Personal Data, they will be maintained securely in our system. We shall maintain your Personal Data only for so long as it is necessary. Your Personal Data, however stored, will be accessed only by our employees or contractors who are authorized to do so. Where Personal Data are stored electronically, it will be password-protected (or under some equivalent form of protection). Employees and contractors designated to handle Personal Data will be instructed to do so only in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement. We shall make our best endeavors to ensure that your Personal Data are properly protected, and use an SSL protocol link for data transmission during the online ordering process. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security". We accept no responsibility for any such unauthorized access and if you are concerned about such unauthorized access you should not provide us with your Personal Data.

8. Use of Personal Data in Legal Proceedings

8.1 If it becomes necessary that we have to take actions against you for any reason whatsoever including recovering from you any money you owe us, you expressly agree that the Personal Data provided by you can be relied upon in identifying and taking legal actions against you.

9. Your Rights to Access and Retention

9.1 You may at any time request for access to, correct and update Personal Data relating to you in any of our records. You may also request us to delete your name from any active mailing or distribution list kept by us. To exercise any of your aforesaid rights, you shall write to us at the address below and marked “Confidential” on the envelope. In response, we may ask you to provide certain details about yourself so that we can be sure you are the person to whom the Personal Data refer.

10. Questions and Complaints

10.1 We are committed to protecting any Personal Data you supply to us. If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us at :

Network Shuttle Diecast Model
F2, 18/F 
Block1, Golden Dragon Industrial Centre
152-160 Tai Lin Pai Road
Kwai Chung, H.K.